Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Title
Last Update
14.06.2019
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseOSE
 
^OSEAX  
ALL SHARE IDX GISTAY SHORT959.74963.49954.03961.96+0.23
 
NO144  
144 INDEXSTAY LONG106.58106.65106.43106.57+0.09
 
OAAX.OL  
OAX ALL SHARE GISTAY IN CASH115.54116.54115.52115.72+0.16
  OAX1010 ENRGY GISHORT18.8318.9418.6618.66-0.37
  OAX10 ENERGI GISHORT18.8318.9418.6618.66-0.37
  OAX1510 MTRL GISTAY SHORT14.2214.2213.4313.77+2.38
  OAX15 MTRIAL GISTAY SHORT14.2214.2213.4313.77+2.38
  OAX35HEALTH_GISTAY SHORT42.1242.1241.9541.95+1.21
 
OBX.OL  
OSLO OBX INDEXSTAY LONG794.50799.83790.36798.20+0.47
 
OBXP.OL  
OBX DIV ADJUSTSTAY LONG454.99457.99452.57457.06+0.45
 
OBXW.OL  
NOM GOBX STOCK INDEXSTAY LONG794.50796.65794.00796.33+0.23
  ENRGY EQT/SER GISTAY SHORT203.14205.05202.02203.52+0.19
  ENERGY IDX GISTAY SHORT783.10789.44779.42786.78+0.47
  ENERGY IDX GISTAY SHORT783.10789.44779.42786.78+0.47
  MTRL IDX GISTAY IN CASH584.36588.14581.15586.26+0.33
  MTRL IDX GISTAY IN CASH584.36588.14581.15586.26+0.33
  CAP GOOD IDX GISTAY IN CASH450.64453.82443.66446.76-0.84
  COM S & S IDX GISTAY LONG80.2980.6179.8980.35+0.07
  MARINE IDX GISTAY SHORT271.00272.10268.50270.47+0.56
  TRANSPOR IDX GIBUY217.92218.77215.85218.70+1.01
  IND IDX GISTAY SHORT406.59408.74404.06406.44-0.04
  AUTO & CO IDX GISTAY SHORT0.970.970.960.96-1.03
  RETAILING IDX GISTAY SHORT347.52352.22347.11349.17+0.47
  CONS DISC IDX GISTAY SHORT708.86714.67707.85709.94+0.10
  FOOD B&T IDX GISTAY IN CASH2,624.412,654.162,611.912,643.90+0.74
  CONS STPL IDX GISTAY IN CASH2,714.772,745.542,701.842,734.93+0.74
  HEAL E&S IDX GISTAY IN CASH1,482.961,482.961,441.951,469.75-0.89
  PHARMABIO IDX GISTAY SHORT60.0360.7459.2859.78-0.65
  HEALTH IDX GISTAY IN CASH425.69428.29421.29423.25-0.73
  BANKS IDX GISTAY SHORT2,821.792,830.642,786.572,808.37-0.45
  DIV FINAN IDX GISTAY SHORT1,041.481,051.591,026.621,041.86+0.07
  INSURANCE IDX GISTAY IN CASH753.74754.89749.45753.90+0.02
  FINANCE IDX GISTAY SHORT1,948.481,954.371,928.671,943.20-0.27
  SOFT&SERV IDX GISELL336.09337.13331.71332.56-1.04
  TECH H&EQ IDX GISTAY SHORT93.0394.0291.9193.48+0.48
  SEMICONDUCTORSTAY SHORT1,968.481,986.811,919.221,960.58-0.65
  IT IDX GISTAY SHORT211.91212.26209.53210.27-0.81
  TELECOM S IDX GISTAY LONG1,751.761,764.331,745.711,760.61+0.19
  TELECOM IDX GISTAY LONG1,706.111,711.861,690.731,708.94+0.18
  UTILS IDX GISTAY LONG1,141.481,147.631,123.421,127.78-1.06
  UTILS IDX GISTAY LONG1,141.481,147.631,123.421,127.78-1.06
  OSE BENCH IND_GISTAY SHORT859.19863.02853.91861.17+0.23
  OSE FUND IND_GISTAY IN CASH840.99844.47835.53842.56+0.19
  OSE SMCAP IDX GISTAY SHORT609.33610.41606.76609.57+0.04
  OSLO SEAFOOD INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,421.331,438.861,414.871,433.81+0.88
 
ST1X.OL  
ST1 INDEXSTAY LONG3,467.013,467.013,466.973,466.990.00
 
ST2X.OL  
ST2 INDEXSTAY LONG3,561.543,561.573,561.463,561.520.00
 
ST3X.OL  
ST3 INDEXSTAY LONG3,765.463,765.793,765.363,765.57+0.01
 
ST4X.OL  
ST4 INDEXSTAY LONG5,196.965,199.825,196.385,198.11+0.02
 
ST5X.OL  
ST5 INDEXSTAY LONG6,788.466,797.526,786.146,793.58+0.08


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Norskbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Norskbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Norskbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Norskbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.