Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
22.06.2018
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseOSE
 
^OSEAX  
ALL SHARE IDX GISTAY IN CASH991.461,005.98986.801,005.51+1.42
 
NO144  
144 INDEXSTAY IN CASH103.16103.46102.99103.37-0.07
 
OAAX.OL  
OAX ALL SHARE GIBUY109.19110.41108.20110.20+0.92
  OAX1010 ENRGY GIBUY20.1620.4719.9220.41+1.24
  OAX10 ENERGI GIBUY20.1620.4719.9220.41+1.24
  OAX1510 MTRL GISTAY IN CASH23.2723.2722.9423.20-0.13
  OAX15 MTRIAL GISTAY IN CASH23.2723.2722.9423.20-0.13
  OAX35HEALTH_GISTAY LONG39.4339.8038.5039.53+0.25
  OAX4510 S&S_GIBUY3.854.213.854.06+1.50
  OAX45 IT_GIBUY353.82386.48353.82372.87+1.48
 
OBX.OL  
OSLO OBX INDEXSTAY IN CASH803.75814.23800.40813.64+1.23
 
OBXP.OL  
OBX DIV ADJUSTSTAY IN CASH480.26486.53478.26486.17+1.23
 
OBXW.OL  
NOM GOBX STOCK INDEXSTAY IN CASH803.75810.81800.82810.60+0.53
  ENRGY EQT/SER GIBUY286.85300.74286.85299.06+4.26
  ENERGY IDX GISTAY IN CASH949.43979.60937.85978.00+3.01
  ENERGY IDX GISTAY IN CASH949.43979.60937.85978.00+3.01
  MTRL IDX GISTAY IN CASH664.51664.75658.18660.06-0.67
  MTRL IDX GISTAY IN CASH664.51664.75658.18660.06-0.67
  CAP GOOD IDX GISHORT419.52420.68417.71417.71-0.42
  COM S & S IDX GISTAY IN CASH51.5752.6651.5352.01+0.95
  MARINE IDX GISTAY IN CASH357.39359.94356.25358.34+0.27
  TRANSPOR IDX GISTAY IN CASH325.68327.79324.85325.27-0.12
  IND IDX GISTAY IN CASH420.41422.84420.06420.20-0.05
  AUTO & CO IDX GISTAY IN CASH1.471.471.421.47-2.65
  CON D & A IDX GISTAY LONG2,514.692,518.352,507.372,507.37-0.29
  MEDIA IDX GISTAY IN CASH856.94871.75855.88866.21+0.97
  RETAILING IDX GISTAY SHORT553.75553.75547.37547.72-0.64
  CONS DISC IDX GISTAY IN CASH869.06876.65866.03872.46+0.47
  FOOD B&T IDX GIBUY2,287.942,302.222,273.642,294.81+0.31
  CONS STPL IDX GIBUY2,366.712,381.492,351.922,373.82+0.31
  HEAL E&S IDX GISTAY IN CASH933.51939.99931.95931.95-0.17
  PHARMABIO IDX GISTAY LONG102.44105.04101.96102.93+0.15
  HEALTH IDX GISTAY LONG567.46579.21565.30569.49+0.09
  BANKS IDX GISTAY IN CASH2,805.152,826.582,790.682,824.43+0.87
  DIV FINAN IDX GISTAY IN CASH1,276.831,314.321,271.491,305.57+2.27
  INSURANCE IDX GISTAY IN CASH595.33601.18594.27599.72+0.78
  FINANCE IDX GISTAY IN CASH1,873.311,893.571,869.261,892.33+1.02
  SOFT&SERV IDX GISTAY IN CASH314.20317.56314.18317.56+1.07
  TECH H&EQ IDX GISTAY SHORT198.02198.02195.13195.94-1.05
  SEMICONDUCTORSTAY IN CASH3,146.313,148.583,091.203,111.95-1.11
  IT IDX GIBUY246.01246.84245.58246.84+0.34
  TELECOM S IDX GISTAY IN CASH1,443.921,458.971,443.491,447.36+0.90
  TELECOM IDX GISTAY IN CASH1,443.921,458.971,443.491,447.36+0.90
  UTILS IDX GISTAY IN CASH978.02985.43973.81973.81-0.37
  UTILS IDX GISTAY IN CASH978.02985.43973.81973.81-0.37
  OSE BENCH IND_GISTAY LONG871.57882.20868.53881.72+1.16
  OSE FUND IND_GISTAY LONG843.29852.97841.75852.33+1.07
  OSE SMCAP IDX GISTAY IN CASH695.08703.74695.08701.56+0.93
  OSLO SEAFOOD INDEXBUY1,209.281,219.011,200.791,217.52+0.68
 
ST1X.OL  
ST1 INDEXSTAY OUT3,439.593,439.753,439.583,439.75+0.01
 
ST2X.OL  
ST2 INDEXSTAY LONG3,534.463,534.563,534.353,534.560.00
 
ST3X.OL  
ST3 INDEXSTAY LONG3,734.273,734.273,734.193,734.240.00
 
ST4X.OL  
ST4 INDEXSTAY IN CASH5,114.385,114.385,112.245,112.24-0.04
 
ST5X.OL  
ST5 INDEXSTAY IN CASH6,588.816,588.816,583.646,583.64-0.09


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Norskbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Norskbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Norskbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Norskbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.