Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
17.01.2020
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseOSE
 
^OSEAX  
ALL SHARE IDX GISTAY LONG1,042.971,054.861,042.961,053.51+1.01
 
NO144  
144 INDEXSTAY SHORT108.79108.94108.73108.84+0.15
 
OAAX.OL  
OAX ALL SHARE GIBUY149.87151.17148.66150.53+0.44
  OAX1010 ENRGY GISTAY IN CASH24.3024.6124.0724.46+0.66
  OAX10 ENERGI GISTAY IN CASH24.3024.6124.0724.46+0.66
  OAX1510 MTRL GISTAY IN CASH17.7617.9316.6217.58-0.40
  OAX15 MTRIAL GISTAY IN CASH17.7617.9316.6217.58-0.40
  OAX3510HEALTH_GISTAY SHORT164.17178.00161.67166.67+0.10
  OAX35HEALTH_GISTAY SHORT166.47166.48161.18163.90+2.84
 
OBX.OL  
OSLO OBX INDEXSTAY IN CASH847.85858.33847.85856.87+1.21
 
OBXP.OL  
OBX DIV ADJUSTSTAY IN CASH479.70485.63479.70484.81+1.21
 
OBXW.OL  
NOM GOBX STOCK INDEXSTAY IN CASH847.85856.21847.85856.13+1.22
  ENRGY EQT/SER GIBUY200.52203.17200.51201.41+0.45
  ENERGY IDX GIBUY865.68874.17865.03871.47+0.67
  ENERGY IDX GIBUY865.68874.17865.03871.47+0.67
  MTRL IDX GISTAY LONG552.30554.35550.24550.35-0.09
  MTRL IDX GISTAY LONG552.30554.35550.24550.35-0.09
  CAP GOOD IDX GISTAY LONG560.18565.64560.18563.74+0.68
  COM S & S IDX GISTAY LONG85.7686.4685.3886.46+1.23
  MARINE IDX GISTAY IN CASH302.28303.88301.50302.61+0.11
  TRANSPOR IDX GISTAY IN CASH244.69246.71244.59245.91+0.50
  IND IDX GISTAY LONG472.27475.76472.25475.74+0.76
  AUTO & CO IDX GISTAY IN CASH0.930.950.910.930.00
  RETAILING IDX GISELL383.80386.69376.81379.47-1.13
  CONS DISC IDX GISELL724.00729.94717.99720.31-0.51
  FOOD B&T IDX GISTAY IN CASH3,052.653,089.523,048.863,070.31+0.55
  CONS STPL IDX GISTAY IN CASH3,157.753,195.893,153.833,176.02+0.55
  HEAL E&S IDX GISTAY LONG2,225.662,313.862,214.882,272.18+1.68
  PHARMABIO IDX GISTAY IN CASH92.3494.2792.2093.90+1.71
  HEALTH IDX GIBUY648.41660.78647.00659.33+1.70
  BANKS IDX GIBUY3,074.993,106.283,072.943,100.74+0.84
  DIV FINAN IDX GISTAY LONG1,173.591,184.331,172.521,181.04+1.00
  INSURANCE IDX GISTAY LONG815.56832.41815.56830.95+1.87
  FINANCE IDX GISTAY LONG2,126.242,153.032,126.242,150.43+1.13
  SOFT&SERV IDX GIBUY426.08429.43426.08428.53+0.58
  TECH H&EQ IDX GISTAY LONG97.5098.5797.1298.51+1.04
  SEMICONDUCTORSTAY LONG2,841.262,851.772,763.972,779.37-2.42
  IT IDX GISTAY LONG269.48270.66268.70269.51-0.04
  TELECOM S IDX GISTAY LONG1,552.121,599.241,552.121,599.24+4.51
  TELECOM IDX GISTAY LONG1,644.591,682.411,644.591,681.98+3.18
  UTILS IDX GISTAY LONG1,548.391,558.041,534.971,550.97+0.83
  UTILS IDX GISTAY LONG1,548.391,558.041,534.971,550.97+0.83
  OSE BENCH IND_GISTAY IN CASH936.60947.88936.60946.63+1.07
  OSE FUND IND_GISTAY IN CASH928.37939.57928.37938.48+1.09
  OSE SMCAP IDX GISTAY IN CASH702.63708.10702.57704.27+0.25
  OSLO SEAFOOD INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,653.641,674.011,653.451,661.89+0.46
 
ST1X.OL  
ST1 INDEXSTAY IN CASH3,491.213,491.213,491.203,491.200.00
 
ST2X.OL  
ST2 INDEXSTAY IN CASH3,585.433,585.433,585.363,585.390.00
 
ST3X.OL  
ST3 INDEXSTAY LONG3,785.583,785.693,785.433,785.64+0.01
 
ST4X.OL  
ST4 INDEXSTAY SHORT5,207.915,208.315,206.925,208.31+0.01
 
ST5X.OL  
ST5 INDEXSTAY LONG6,800.086,800.296,796.896,799.25-0.01


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Norskbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Norskbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Norskbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Norskbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.