Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
18.10.2017
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseOSE
 
^OSEAX  
ALL SHARE IDX GISELL868.49868.90866.01867.57-0.11
 
NO144  
144 INDEXSTAY LONG103.46103.82103.30103.79+0.25
 
OAAX.OL  
OAX ALL SHARE GISTAY IN CASH95.3095.5094.2494.45-0.99
  OAX1010 ENRGY GISTAY IN CASH17.0317.0516.6916.72-1.99
  OAX10 ENERGI GISTAY IN CASH17.0317.0516.6916.72-1.99
  OAX1510 MTRL GISTAY LONG29.2129.8229.0629.23+0.07
  OAX15 MTRIAL GISTAY LONG29.2129.8229.0629.23+0.07
  OAX35HEALTH_GISTAY LONG23.3723.7123.0023.47-0.59
  OAX4510 S&S_GISTAY SHORT4.404.604.334.52+2.73
  OAX45 IT_GISTAY IN CASH404.30422.21397.89415.05+2.66
 
OBX.OL  
OSLO OBX INDEXSTAY LONG719.79721.52717.24720.12+0.05
 
OBXP.OL  
OBX DIV ADJUSTSTAY LONG447.13448.23445.58447.35+0.06
 
OBXW.OL  
NOM GOBX STOCK INDEXSTAY LONG719.79720.01717.60720.01-0.02
  ENRGY EQT/SER GISTAY IN CASH245.75245.91243.82244.99-0.31
  ENERGY IDX GISTAY IN CASH717.41717.56712.39714.77-0.37
  ENERGY IDX GISTAY IN CASH717.41717.56712.39714.77-0.37
  MTRL IDX GISELL718.09718.09709.95712.89-0.72
  MTRL IDX GISELL718.09718.09709.95712.89-0.72
  CAP GOOD IDX GISTAY IN CASH388.25388.69382.91383.11-1.32
  COM S & S IDX GISTAY LONG38.7738.7738.0738.07-1.83
  MARINE IDX GISTAY SHORT352.27353.61350.97352.56+0.08
  TRANSPOR IDX GISTAY SHORT315.79317.48314.78316.75+0.30
  IND IDX GISTAY IN CASH385.21385.42382.81382.81-0.62
  AUTO & CO IDX GISTAY LONG1.571.581.541.55-0.64
  CON D & A IDX GISTAY LONG2,078.162,095.472,060.842,095.47+0.83
  MEDIA IDX GISTAY IN CASH676.59683.44675.16681.98+0.93
  RETAILING IDX GISTAY IN CASH715.56715.56697.49700.76-2.24
  CONS DISC IDX GISTAY IN CASH777.77779.24774.75777.110.00
  FOOD B&T IDX GISTAY IN CASH2,085.332,102.182,075.722,098.93+0.67
  CONS STPL IDX GISTAY IN CASH2,157.122,174.562,147.192,171.20+0.67
  HEAL E&S IDX GISTAY LONG843.39843.39822.63822.63-2.46
  PHARMABIO IDX GISTAY IN CASH113.94114.55111.79111.79-1.25
  HEALTH IDX GISELL603.88606.49591.85591.85-1.47
  BANKS IDX GISTAY IN CASH2,703.642,722.812,703.362,714.19+0.39
  DIV FINAN IDX GISTAY IN CASH852.17852.84843.02846.56-0.65
  INSURANCE IDX GIBUY620.59626.82620.47625.57+0.88
  FINANCE IDX GISTAY LONG1,772.671,784.121,772.671,780.11+0.42
  SOFT&SERV IDX GISTAY LONG290.36291.19287.49288.01-0.85
  TECH H&EQ IDX GISTAY SHORT262.91264.63262.63263.17+0.10
  SEMICONDUCTORSHORT2,647.252,652.452,574.712,612.24-1.49
  IT IDX GISELL238.52239.14236.35236.68-0.77
  TELECOM S IDX GISTAY IN CASH1,352.591,365.841,351.211,357.60+0.07
  TELECOM IDX GISTAY IN CASH1,352.591,365.841,351.211,357.60+0.07
  UTILS IDX GISTAY IN CASH674.96678.08673.76676.07+0.16
  UTILS IDX GISTAY IN CASH674.96678.08673.76676.07+0.16
  OSE BENCH IND_GISELL788.71789.62786.28788.08-0.07
  OSE FUND IND_GISELL769.52770.28767.15768.74-0.09
  OSE SMCAP IDX GISELL644.14644.63641.17642.12-0.31
  OSLO SEAFOOD INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,048.131,061.301,044.771,058.07+0.97
 
ST1X.OL  
ST1 INDEXSTAY OUT3,430.273,430.283,430.243,430.280.00
 
ST2X.OL  
ST2 INDEXSTAY OUT3,526.223,526.223,526.133,526.220.00
 
ST3X.OL  
ST3 INDEXSTAY LONG3,728.463,728.463,728.013,728.230.00
 
ST4X.OL  
ST4 INDEXSTAY LONG5,107.535,107.655,103.425,106.00-0.03
 
ST5X.OL  
ST5 INDEXSTAY LONG6,594.206,595.616,586.616,587.45-0.10


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Norskbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Norskbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Norskbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Norskbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.